Middle School Sports

You can choose up to 12 calendars at one time. Changing your calendar selection will reset the calendar to todays date.

The calendar on this page lists the sporting events for our middle schools. Don’t miss out on the excitement!

PRIVIT

Bingham Middle School – https://binghamblazers-mo.e-ppe.com/index.jspa

Nowlin Middle School – https://cnpanthers-mo.e-ppe.com/index.jspa

Pioneer Ridge Middle School – https://prexplorers-mo.e-ppe.com/index.jspa

 

Select Calendars

Bingham All | None
  • .
    Bingham Boys Basketball
  • .
    Bingham Boys Soccer
  • .
    Bingham Cross Country
  • .
    Bingham Football
  • .
    Bingham Girls Basketball
  • .
    Bingham Girls Soccer
  • .
    Bingham Track & Field
  • .
    Bingham Volleyball
  • .
    Bingham Wrestling
Nowlin All | None
  • .
    Nowlin Boys Basketball
  • .
    Nowlin Boys Soccer
  • .
    Nowlin Cross Country
  • .
    Nowlin Football
  • .
    Nowlin Girls Basketball
  • .
    Nowlin Girls Soccer
  • .
    Nowlin Track & Field
  • .
    Nowlin Volleyball
  • .
    Nowlin Wrestling
Pioneer Ridge All | None
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Boys Basketball
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Boys Soccer
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Cross Country
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Football
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Girls Basketball
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Girls Soccer
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Track & Field
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Volleyball
  • .
    Pioneer Ridge Wrestling
Middle Schools All | None
  • .
    Middle School Swimming

Middle School Sports Staff Members

Bingham
  • Football – Josh Boswell
  • Volleyball – Lora Salva
  • Cross Country –Megan Kemper and John Amos
  • Boys Basketball – Tyler Rathke
  • Girls Basketball – Dean Rausch
  • Wrestling – Jon Heermann
  • Track & Field – TBA
  • Boys Soccer – Tyler Schmidt
  • Girls Soccer – Jacob Basnight
Nowlin
  • Football – Richie Shust
  • Volleyball – Jason Kiester
  • Cross Country – Nancy Kuhlmann
  • Boys Basketball – Sherman Thomas
  • Girls Basketball – Carlos Harrison
  • Wrestling – Joe Tucker
  • Track & Field – Nancy Kuhlmann
  • Boys Soccer – Jesus Rodriguez
  • Girls Soccer – Brianna Loveall
Pioneer Ridge
  • Football – Troy Brooks
  • Volleyball – Jon Landrum
  • Cross Country – Brian Stockdell and Dylan Irons
  • Boys Basketball – Corey Lathrom
  • Girls Basketball – David Maglich
  • Wrestling – Cody Chevalier
  • Track & Field – Brian Stockdell
  • Boys Soccer – Dieter Bock
  • Girls Soccer – Amy Mack
All Middle School Swimming
  • Swimming – Trevor Tomney, Jeff Nunn, Valerie Kelley,Corissa Hawley
 
 

Independence School District

© 2012 Independence School District
201 North Forest Avenue
Independence, Missouri 64050
(816) 521-5300